Disney Theme Park Merchandise Events

2017 Epcot® International Festival of the Arts

January 13 - February 20

Epcot®

What happens when you mix visual, culinary and performing arts inspired from all around the world? You get a global masterpiece.  Introducing the first-ever Epcot International Festival of the Arts, Fridays thru Mondays, Jan 13 – Feb 20. It’s six colorful weekends filled with extraordinary artists, performers and fun that only the imagination of Disney could create.  There are also amazing gallery exhibits and inspirational hands-on activities. Plus, delicious foodie experiences with art-inspired menus, live Broadway-style entertainment and so much more.  Best of all, we’re always unveiling brand new art. Which means each weekend is truly an original.

 

Each weekend, Disney and other visiting artists will be represented throughout Epcot.  See below schedule for artist appearances.  Also be on the lookout for logo merchandise created especially for this inaugural festival.

Epcot International Festival of the Arts _ Collage

02_ParksBlog_EpcotArts_Shirts
03_ParksBlog_EpcotArts_PassholderShirt 04_ParksBlog_EpcotArts_ToteMugs

Artist Appearance Schedule

*More details coming soon!

 

Week 4 (February 3-6)

Artist                                                   Time

Alan Foxx                                             Fri 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Annika Orser                                        Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                               Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                  Fri-Mon / Germany

Boiled Books                                        Fri-Mon / Germany

Carlos Cuba                                         Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

David Buckley                                      Fri 1-3pm, Sat 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Don “Ducky” Williams                         Fri 4-6pm, Sat 4:30-6:30pm, Sun 4-6pm, **************************************Mon 3-5pm / Mexico (Disney)

EyeCatchers                                         Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

James Coleman                                   Fri-Sun 3-7pm, Mon 2-7pm / Germany
***************************************(James Coleman Studios) and
***************************************Fri-Sun 1-3pm/Between Japan and
***************************************Morocco (Collectors Editions

James C. Mulligan                              Fri-Sat 11am-6pm, Sun 11am-2pm,
**************************************Mon 11am-4pm / Between Japan and
**************************************Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Joe Kaminski                                       Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Joey Chou                                            Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada **************************************(WonderGround)

Jortra                                                     Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Larry Dotson                                        Fri-Mon 11am-7pm / Norway (The Puffins Roost)

Louis Lochead                                    Mon 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Luis Sottil                                              Friday-Monday 12-4pm / Mexico
**************************************(Wyland Galleries)

Michelle St. Laurent                           Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Mike Kungl                                           Fri-Mon 11am-5:30pm* / Between Morocco
**************************************and France (ACME Archives)
***************************************3 hour blocks

Name Works                                        Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Nathan Szerdy                                    Sun 5-9pm, Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Nomiie                                                  Sat 5-9pm, Sun 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Rachel Tribble                                    Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Rodel Gonzalez                                  Friday-Monday 12-4pm / American Adventure **************************************(Wyland Galleries)

Stephen Fishwick                                Fri-Mon 10:35am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
***************************************Fri-Mon 6-8pm / Between Japan and Morocco
***************************************(Collectors Editions)

Tim McCloskey                                    Sat 2-4pm, Sun 1-3pm / Mexico (Disney)

Tim Rogerson                                      Fri 12-4pm, Sat-Sun 2-6pm / Between Japan and
**************************************Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Tom’s Shoes                                        Fri-Mon / China

Will Pigg                                               Fri 5-9pm, Sat 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

 

Week 5 (February 10-13)

Artist                                                   Time

Alan Foxx                                             Mon 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Annika Orser                                        Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                                Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
***************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                    Fri-Mon / Germany

Carlos Cuba                                           Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

Christopher Clark                                  Fri-Mon 11am-5:30pm* / Between Morocco
****************************************and France (ACME Archives)
*****************************************3 hour blocks

Costa Alavezos                                    Sat 1:30-3:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Darren Wilson                                      Fri 5-7pm, Sat 11am-1pm / Mexico (Disney)

Edson Campos                                    Fri-Mon 12-4pm / Mexico (Wyland Galleries)

EyeCatchers                                        Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Fairy House Ladies                            Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

James C. Mulligan                             Fri-Mon 11am-1pm, 6-8pm / Between Japan
**************************************and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Jasmine Becket-Griffith                     Sat 5-7pm / Canada (WonderGround) and

                                                               Fri 5-7pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Jason Grandt                                      Fri 2-4pm, Sat 4-6pm, Sun 2-4pm / Mexico *************************************(Disney)

Jessica Von Braun                            Fri, Sun-Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Joe Kaminski                                     Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Jortra                                                   Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Kristin Tercek                                     Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada (WonderGround)

Larry Dotson                                      Fri-Mon 11am-7pm / Norway (The Puffins Roost)

Louis Lochead                                  Sat 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Michelle Sonner                               Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland ************************************Galleries)

Michelle St. Laurent                         Sat-Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
*************************************(Collectors Editions)

Name Works                                      Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Nathan Szerdy                                  Sat-Sun 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Noah Elias                                         Fri-Mon / Canada

Reinhard Herzog                              Fri-Mon / Germany

Rob Kaz                                              Fri & Sun 2-6pm / Germany
*************************************(James Coleman Studios)

Rodel Gonzalez                                 Sat & Mon 2-6pm / Germany
**************************************(James Coleman Studios)

Tim Cotterill                                           Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure
****************************************(Wyland Galleries)

Tom’s Shoes                                         Fri-Mon / China

Trevor Carlton                                       Fri-Mon 10:35am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
***************************************Fri-Mon 6-8pm / Between Japan and Morocco
***************************************(Collectors Editions)

 

Week 6 (February 17-20)

Artist                                                   Time

Annika Orser                                       Fri 2-4pm / Between Morocco and France
**************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arienne Baulnight                               Sat 2-5pm / Between Morocco and France
***************************************(EyeCatchers)

Arribas Brothers                                  Fri-Mon / Germany

Brian Rood                                           Fri-Mon Time TBD / Between Morocco and
**************************************France (ACME Archives)

Carlos Cuba                                         Fri-Sat 11am-9pm, Sun 11am-6pm / Canada

Dave Avanzino                                    Fri-Mon / Mexico (Disney Tent)

David Buckley                                      Fri 1-3pm, Sat 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Don “Ducky” Williams                         Fri 4-6pm, Sat-Sun 4:30-6:30pm, Mon 3-5pm / **************************************Mexico (Disney)

EyeCatchers                                         Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Fabio                                                     Sat-Sun 5-9pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Fairy House Ladies                            Fri-Mon / Between Morocco and France

Greg McCullough                                Fri-Mon / Between Japan and Morocco

Jasmine Becket-Griffith                      Sat 5-7pm / Canada (WonderGround) and
**************************************Fri 5-7pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Jerrod Maruyama                               Fri-Mon 12-3pm, 4-6pm / Canada **************************************(WonderGround)

Jim Warren                                           Fri-Mon 12-4pm / American Adventure (Wyland **************************************Galleries)

Joe Kaminski                                       Sat 7-9pm / Mexico (Disney)

Krystiano Da Costa                             Fri-Mon 12-4pm / Mexico (Wyland Galleries)

Larry Dotson                                        Fri-Mon 11am-7pm / Norway (The Puffins Roost)

Michelle St. Laurent                           Sat-Sun 12-5pm / Between Japan and Morocco
**************************************(Collectors Editions)

Noah Elias                                            Fri-Mon / Canada

Randy Noble                                        Sun 11:30am-1:30pm / Mexico (Disney)

Reinhard Herzog                                 Fri-Mon / Germany

Rob Kaz                                                Fri-Mon 2-6pm / Germany
***************************************(James Coleman Studios)

Stephen Fishwick                                Fri-Mon 10:35am, 3:10pm / Fountain Stage and
***************************************Sat-Mon 12pm-1pm, Fri-Mon 6-8pm / Between
***************************************Japan and Morocco (Collectors Editions)

Terribly Odd                                          Sat-Mon 12-4pm / Towers (Pop Gallery)

Tim McCloskey                                     Sat-Sun 2-4pm / Mexico (Disney)

Tom’s Shoes                                          Fri-Mon / China

 

Limit two (2) items signed per Artist per Guest. We ask that you bring no personal items to be signed. Appearances are subject to time and availability and are not guaranteed. Event and information are subject to cancellation or change without notice including but not limited to dates, times, release dates, appearances and retails. Separate admission is required to the Walt Disney World® Resort.

 

*****

Upcoming Events

jun july header

Precious Moments Doll Showcase

June 1 - July 27

Walt Disney World® Resort
Don't miss the latest Precious Moments Dolls collection!
Jortra Logo_500x290

Jortra, Handmade Jewelry

June 1 - July 30

Walt Disney World® Resort
See the unique nature jewelry collections by Jortra!
header

Artisan – Little Friends of Printmaking

July 1 - July 30

Disneyland® Resort, WonderGround Gallery
Help us welcome our newest featured Artisan Little Friends of Printmaking!